Mężczyźni

Konkurencja Wynik Imię i nazwisko Narodowość Data Miejsce
100 m 9,58 Usain Bolt JAM JAM 16.08.2009 Berlin
200 m 19,19 Usain Bolt JAM JAM 20.08.2009 Berlin
400 m 43,18 Michael Johnson USA USA 26.08.1999 Sevilla
800 m 1:40,91 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN KEN 9.08.2012 Londyn
 1000 m 2:11,96  Noah Ngeny  KEN KEN  5.09.1999 Rieti
 1500 m 3:26,00 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR 14.07.1998 Rzym
 1 mila 3:43,13  Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR 7.07.1999 Rzym
 2000 m 4:44,79 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR 7.09.1999  Berlin
 3000 m  7:20,67 Daniel Komen KEN KEN 1.09.1996 Rieti
 5000 m 12:37,35 Kenenisa Bekele  ETH ETH 31.05.2004  Hengelo
 10 000 m 26:17,53  Kenenisa Bekele  ETH ETH 26.08.2005  Bruksela
 20 000 m 56:26,0 Haile Gebrselassie  ETH ETH  27.06.2007 Ostrawa
 1-godzinny  21,285 km Haile Gebrselassie  ETH ETH 27.06.2007 Ostrawa
25 000 m  1:12:25,4 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 3.06.2011 Eugene
 30 000 m  1:26:47,4 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop  KEN KEN 3.06.2011 Eugene
 3000 m z/p  7:53,63  Saif Saaeed Shaheen  QAT QAT 3.09.2004 Bruksela
 110 m ppł 12,80 Aries Merritt  USA USA 7.09.2012 Bruksela
 400 m ppł 46,78 Kevin Young  USA USA  6.08.1992 Barcelona
 10 km 26:44  Leonard Patrick Komon  KEN KEN  26.09.2010 Utrecht
 15 km 41:13 Leonard Patrick Komon  KEN KEN  21.11.2010 Nijmegen
 20 km 55:21 Zersenay Tadese  ERI ERI 21.03.2010 Lizbona
 Półmaraton 58:23  Zersenay Tadese  ERI ERI 21.03.2010  Lizbona
 25 km 1:11:18 Dennis Kipruto Kimetto  KEN KEN  6.05.2012 Berlin
 30 km 1:27:38 Peter Cheruiyot Kirui / Patrick Makau Musyoki  KEN KEN  25.09.2011 Berlin
 Maraton  2:02:57 Dennis Kimetto  KEN KEN 28.09.2014 Berlin
 100 km 6:13:33  Takahiro Sunada JPN JPN  21.06.1998 Tokoro
 Skok wzwyż 2,45 Javier Sotomayor CUB CUB  27.07.1993 Salamanka
 Skok o tyczce 6,16h  Renaud Lavillenie FRA FRA 15.02.2014  Donieck
 Skok w dal 8,95 Mike Powell  USA USA  30.08.1991 Tokio
 Trójskok 18,29 Jonathan Edwards GBR GBR  7.08.1995 Göteborg
 Pchnięcie kulą 23,12 Randy Barnes USA USA  20.05.1990 Los Angeles
 Rzut dyskiem  74,08 Jürgen  Schult GDR GDR  6.06.1986 Neubrandenburg
 Rzut młotem 86,74 Jurij Siedych URS URS  30.08.1986 Stuttgart
Rzut oszczepem 98,48  Jan Železný CZE CZE 25.05.1996 Jena
 Dziesięciobój 9039 pkt.  Ashton Eaton  USA USA 23.06.2012 Eugene
 Chód 20 000 m 1:17:25,6 Bernardo Segura  MEX MEX 7.05.1994 Bergen
 Chód 20 km 1:16:43 Siergiej Morozow  RUS RUS 8.06.2008 Sarańsk
Chód 30 000 m  2:01:44,1 Maurizio Damilano ITA ITA 3.10.1992 Cuneo
 Chód 50 000 m 3:35:27,2  Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 12.03.2011 Reims
 Chód 50 km 3:32:33 Yohann Diniz  FRA FRA  15.08.2014 Zurych
 Sztafeta 4×100 m 36,84 Nesta Carter, Michael Frater, Yohan Blake, Usain Bolt  JAM JAM  11.08.2012 Londyn
 Sztafeta 4×200 m 1:18:63 Yohan Blake, Jermaine Brown, Warren Weir, Nickel Ashmeade  JAM JAM  24.05.2014 Nassau
 Sztafeta 4×400 m 2:54,29 Andrew Valmon, Quincy Watts, Harry Reynolds, Michael Johnson  USA USA 22.08.1993 Stuttgart
Sztafeta 4×800 m 7:02,43 Joseph Mwengi Mutua, William Yiampoy, Ismael Kipngetich Kombich, Wilfred Bungei  KEN KEN 25.08.2006 Bruksela
 Sztafeta 4×1500 m 14:22,22 Asbel Kiprop, James Kiplagat Magut, Silas Kiplagat, Collins Cheboi  KEN KEN  25.05.2014 Nassau
 Sztafeta uliczna  1:57:06 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri, Martin Irungu Mathathi,  Daniel Muchunu Mwangi, Mekubo Mogusu  KEN KEN  23.11.2005 Chiba
 100 jardów  9,07 Asafa Powell  JAM JAM 27.05.2010 Ostrawa
150 m  14,35 Usain Bolt JAM JAM 17.05.2009 Manchester
300 m 30,85 Michael Johnson   USA USA 24.03.2000 Pretoria
500 m 1:00,08 Donato Sabia ITA ITA 26.05.1984 Busto Arsizio
600 m 1:12,81 Johnny Gray   USA USA 24.05.1986 Santa Monica
5 km 12:59,5 Sammy Kipketer  KEN KEN 26.03.2000 Carlsbad